I agree to be contacted via phone text or email

About Vista School

  • Name of the School with address (Strictly as per affiliation sanction letter or as permitted by the board) with pin code:
  • Vista School

  • Survey No. 547, Next To Wipro Gopanapalli Village, Vattinagula Palli, Khanapur Road, Beyond, Gachibowli,

  • Gachibowli Financial Dist Area,

  • Hyderabad - 500046
  • Email: info@vistaschool.edu.in
  • Phone Number: : +91 7702524666/ 7036800222
  • Fax number: NA
  • Year of establishment of school:
  • 2011
  • Whether NOC from State / UT of recommendation of Embassy of India Obtained? - NOC No., NOC issuing date:
  • NOC No:021 & 15.06.2015
  • Is the school recognized, if yes which authority? :
  • Telangana State Govt.
  • Status of affiliation:Affliated
  • Permanent/Regular/Provisional ? : Provisional
  • Affiliation No : 3630172
  • Affiliation with the board since :2011
  • Extension of affiliation upto : 31/3/2021
  • Name of Trust/Society/Company registered under section 25 of the company act, 1956: Sri Vijaya educational academy
  • Period upto which Registration of Trust / Society is Valid:

Managing Committee

Sr. No Name Designation Occupation Qualification Address
1 Mr. Krishnam Raju Member – Sportsman Volleyball player B.COM BHEL, MIG 1639, 3rd batch, r c puram, hyderbad
2 Dr. Shashi Kanth Member Doctor MBBS Head & Neck Surgeon, Citizen Hospital, Gachibowli
3 Mr. K V Brahmam Chairman Educationist M.COM Brahmam talent School
4 Mr. Adi Narayana reddy Software Engineer B.TECH Sai raghavendra Appt. nallagandla,Hyderabad
5 Ms. Aditi Bharadwaj Member of teacher representative Teacher M.SC, B.ED VISTA SCHOOL, Near WIPRO, Vattinagulapally, Hyderabad - 500075
6 Dr. DPK Babu Joint Executive Secretary Educationist B.TECH, MBA Director, Voluntary Organisaion for the hearing impaired, H.No.8-3-1027/A2, Lane opp. Indian Bank, Srinnagar Colony Main Road, Hyderabad – 500072
7 Smt Lakshmi Prasanna Member – Female Representative Software Engineer MBA Cognigent Technologies, Kondapur, Hyderabad
8 Ms. Purnima Srivastava Member of teacher representative Teacher M.SC, B.ED VISTA SCHOOL, Near WIPRO, Vattinagulapally, Hyderabad - 500075
9 Ms. Vani Sree, Global Member – Other CBSE school Principal Principal M.SC, B.ED Indian International School, Primary Wing, Plot No 87 & 88, ResidnecyRoad,Opposite Reliance Digital, Madinaguda, Hyderabad
10 Ms. Mary Shanti Priya Member Secretary Principal M.Sc,B.Ed VISTA SCHOOL, Near WIPRO, Vattinagulapally, Hyderabad - 500075
11 Mr. Jagadeshwara Chari Member – Other CBSE school Principal Principal M.SC, B.ED Principal K.V Gachibowli, HCU Campus, Hyd - 46
12 Mr. Vellankirao Member secretary Chairman MBBS Flat.no:10,diamond house panjagutta, Hyd
13 Ms. Vanaja Member – Other state board school Principal Principal M.SC, B.ED Hill side school,Hyderabad
14 Mr. Challa Suresh Member Secretary Director B.TECH, M.S Flat.no:10,diamond house panjagutta, Hyd
15 Ms. Lavanya SundaramIyer Member – Other state board school Principal Principal M.SC, B.ED Principal, Geetanjali School, Hyderabad
16 Ms. Subhashini Member - Teacher Representative Teacher MBA, B.SC, B.ED VISTA SCHOOL, Near WIPRO, Vattinagulapally, Hyderabad - 500075
17 Smt Vijaya Member Social Worker B.COM Vivekananda Inhabiliation center for the old

School Officials

  • Name and official address of the Manager/ President / Chairman / Correspondent:
  • Mr. VENKATESWARA RAO Vellanki
  • S/o.V.Suryanarayana, Plot No.72,
  • Road No.70, Jubilee Hills,
  • Hyderabad 500 033
  • Email: vellankirao@yahoo.com
  • Area of school campus:
  • Acres: 2 Acres
  • In Sq Meters: 9680 Sq.mts Sq mtrs
  • Build up area (sq meters): 6676 Sq. meters
  • Area of playground in sq meters: 1 Acres
  • No. of Building Blocks in the school campus: 2
  • Other facilities –
  • Swimming pool : No
  • Indoor games : Yes
  • Dance rooms : Yes
  • Gymnasiums : NA
  • Music rooms : Yes
  • Hostels : No
  • Health and Medical checkup : Yes
  • Transport Facility:
  • Own Buses : 0
  • Buses hired on contract basis : 21
  • Details of transport charges :
  • Slabs Transportation Fees
  • 0 to 5 Kms : 22,000
  • 5 to 10 Kms : 27,500
  • 10 to 15 Kms : 29,500
  • 15 to 20 Kms : 35,000
  • Library facilities:
  • Size of the library in Sq. Ft: Primary Library: 35' X 20', Secondary Library: 45'X20'
  • No of Periodicals: 6
  • No. of Dailies: 4
  • No of reference books class wise: 6982
  • No of magazine: 10
  • Others: NA
  • Status of Affiliation
  • Permanent/ Regular/ Provisional? : Provisional
  • Affiliation No: 3630172
  • Affiliation with the board since: 2011
  • Extension of affiliation up to: 31/3/2021

Faculty

Sr. No Name Designation Qualification Trianed/Untrained
1 Mary Shanti Priya Principal M.Sc,B.Ed Trained
2 Aditi Bhardwaj Coordinator - Academics M.Sc & B.Ed Trained
3 Sirisha Chitturi Coordinator - Academics M.A., B.Ed Trained
4 Suja Suresh Coordinator - Academics B.Com - MT (PPTT) Trained
5 Subhasini. K Trained Graduate Teacher MBA, M.SC & B.Ed Trained
6 Purnima Trained Graduate Teacher M.SC, B.Ed Trained
7 Madhavi.S Trained Graduate Teacher B.Sc, B.Ed Trained
8 Preety Gupta Trained Graduate Teacher M.SC & B.Ed Trained
9 Divakar Rao Baggam Trained Graduate Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Trained
10 Balraj Trained Graduate Teacher M.A., B.Ed Trained
11 Sonal Goswami Trained Graduate Teacher M.A. Statistics, NET Trained
12 Anuja Trained Graduate Teacher M.A., B.Ed Trained
13 Payal Shakya Trained Graduate Teacher B.Sc & MCA, B.Ed Trained
14 Ajeet Kumar Chauhan Trained Graduate Teacher M.A. Hindi & B.Ed Trained
15 David Raj N Trained Graduate Teacher M.Tech,B.Ed Trained
16 Shiva Suri Trained Graduate Teacher M.Com & B.Ed Trained
17 Venkata Nagasri Ramya Tho Trained Graduate Teacher B.E. & B.Ed Trained
18 P Sreedevi Trained Graduate Teacher B.Tech,B.Ed Trained
19 Shinu Shibu Primary Teacher B.Sc, MCM, B.Ed Trained
20 A.Bhavani Primary Teacher B.Sc , B.Ed Trained
21 Annapurna Verma Primary Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Trained
22 Sree Sudha Primary Teacher M.Com,MBA & ACS-Inter,B.ED Trained
23 Mamta Joshi Primary Teacher M.Sc-Biotechnology, B.Ed Trained
24 Dr.Lalitha.M Primary Teacher BAMS-M.Sc-CRRA,B.ED Trained
25 Ruchika Bhartia Primary Teacher M.Sc - Mathematical Statistic,B.ED Trained
26 Sindhu Kumarapu Primary Teacher B.Ed-Math, M.Sc -Math Pursing Trained
27 D Lakshmi Soujanya Primary Teacher B.Tech & M.Tech,B.ED Trained
28 Shalini Srivastava Primary Teacher B.C.A. &M.B.A., B.ED Trained
29 Lavanya A Primary Teacher M.Sc - Biotechnology, B.ED Trained
30 Madhu Mathi R Primary Teacher M.C.A., B.ED Trained
31 Sheshadri Gawhade Primary Teacher B.E.-Computer Science,B.ED Trained
32 Amrit Kaur Gurpreet Singh Primary Teacher B.Com,B.ED Trained
33 Pradeepa Primary Teacher M.Sc,B.Ed Trained
34 Annapurna Devi Yangala Primary Teacher B.A.,B.ED Trained
35 Naga Kalyani Kolluru Primary Teacher B.Sc,B.ED Trained
36 Shweta Agarwal Primary Teacher M.A. B.Ed Trained
37 Swapna Garipelli Primary Teacher M.Sc (IS),B.ED Trained
38 Poulami Mukherjee Primary Teacher B.Sc,B.ED Trained
39 Jyoshna D Primary Teacher B.Sc & B.Ed Trained
40 Nagashree Challakere Rang Primary Teacher B.E.,B.ED Trained
41 Sunita Patidar Primary Teacher M.A, B.Ed Trained
42 Kaluri Venkata Saroja Primary Teacher M.Sc, PHD,B.ED Trained
43 Soniya Yogesh Patil Primary Teacher B.Sc & MCA,B.ED Trained
44 Pyvardha Deepika Primary Teacher M.A. - PPM,B.ED Trained
45 Tripti Yadav Primary Teacher M.Sc,B.ED & CTET Trained
46 Anitha Talakoti Primary Teacher B.E. - ECE,PTT Trained
47 P.V.S.Supraja Pre - Primary Teacher B.Tech & ECED,PPT Trained
48 Shabna Shaik Pre - Primary Teacher B.Tech, ECED,PPT Trained
49 Ch vijaya lakshmi Pre - Primary Teacher B.A. (Pursing),PPT Trained
50 Anita Puti Pre - Primary Teacher M.Sc Biotechnology, PPT Trained
51 Rayapuraju Yashasri Assistant Teacher B.Com,PTT Trained
52 Haritha M Assistant Teacher B.Com,PTT Trained
53 Madhu.U Physical Education Teacher M.P.E.D Trained
54 Nethala China Babu Physical Education Teacher B.P.E.D Trained
55 Naveen Physical Education Teacher B.P.E.D Trained
56 K Chandrashekar Taekwando Teacher Taekwando Trained
57 Syed Safdar Ali Skating Teacher Skating Trained
58 Aguda Sharath Kumar Dance Teacher Dance Trained
59 Vundekode Lavanya Laboratory Technician M.Sc & B.Ed - Science Trained
60 Mohd Sarfaraz Ahmed Librarian B.Sc Trained
61 Mahajabeen Music Teacher B.F.A Trained
62 M Narendar Art Teacher B.F.A Trained
63 Revathi Art Teacher D.Ed Trained
64 Sheela David Nurse B.Sc - Nursing Trained
  • Name of the Grievance / Redressal officer:
    Ms. Madhavi Jangam
  • Email: admissions1@vistaschool.edu.in
  • Phone No: 7032132222
  • Fax No: N.A
  • Members of Sexual Harassment Committee:
  • Mrs. Subhashini Koppoju
  • Email: subhashini.koppoju@vistaschool.edu.in

Current Students

Sl. No Class No. of Section Total Strength
1 Nursery 1 7
2 Prep-I 1 27
3 Prep-II 2 43
4 Grade-I 5 134
5 Grade-II 5 157
6 Grade-III 4 131
7 Grade-IV 4 146
8 Grade-V 4 126
9 Grade-VI 3 94
10 Grade-VII 2 52
11 Grade-VIII 2 55
12 Grade-IX 1 33
13 Grade-X 1 24
Grand Total 35 1029
  • Academic session period:
  • From: June
  • To: April
  • Vacation Period:
  • From: April
  • To: May
  • Admission period:
  • From: October
  • To: May

About School

  • Year of Foundation: 2011
  • Email Id: info@vistaschool.edu.in
  • Number of Classes: 43 Classes
  • Students Enrolled: 1250
  • Fees Structure: 90,000-1,00,000
  • Labs, Library and Class room details : Mentioned
  • Number of Books: 6700 Books
  • Area of Campus: Approx. 2 acres / 9680 Sq.mts
  • Area of Playground: Approx. 1 acre / 4000 Sq.mts
  • Sports & Games Facilities
  • Principal Name: Ms Mary Shanti Priya
  • Closest Bus Stop : Gachibowli ,Linagampalli,Chandanagar.
  • Closest MMTS station : Lingampalli, Chandanagar
  • Facilities & Events

Facilities

Academic Facilities:

  • 1. Digital Class rooms
  • 2. Library
  • 3. Science Lab
  • 4. Math Lab
  • 5. Computer Lab
  • 6. Innovation Lab

Co Curricular Facilities:

  • 1. Literary Clubs
  • 2. Theatre arts
  • 3. Culinary Clubs
  • 4. Yoga
  • 5. Art & Craft
  • 6. Danceb
  • 7. Music
  • 8. Happy Hour
  • 9. Community Service

Sports Facilities:

  • 1.Cricket
  • 2.Basket Ball
  • 3.Foot Ball
  • 4.Table Tennis
  • 5.Skating
  • 6.Khabaddi
  • 7.Kho Kho
  • 8. Hand Ball
  • 9. Carroms
  • 10. Chess

Events

Annual Events :

  • A talent showcase – An Interschool Competition
  • Hungama – For a Noble Cause
  • Annual Day
  • Sports Day

Internal events:

  • Parent Orientation Programs
  • Colour Day Celebrations
  • Talentia
  • Competitions
  • Festival Celebrations

Fee Structure

Vista School Hyderabad
FEES STRUCTURE 2020-21
Grade Tuition Fees Monthly Fees for 12 months
Nursery 81950 6829
Prep I 81950 6829
Prep II 65450 5454
Grade I 67100 5592
Grade II 67100 5592
Grade III 67100 5592
Grade IV 67100 5592
Grade V 67100 5592
Grade VI 71775 5981
Grade VII 71775 5981
Grade VIII 71775 5981
Grade IX 77550 6463
Grade X 77550 6463
Transport Fee will be basis the distance and provided on request

Terms and Conditions